Sports on tv today
Soccer games today wednesday, 5/8/2024 | ||||
05:00 | | L. Darderi | D. Shapovalov |
|
05:00 | | D. Vekic | L. Tsurenko |
|
06:30 |
| M. Marterer | F. Cobolli |
|
07:00 |
| N. Osaka | C. Burel |
|
08:00 |
| T. Monteiro | G. Monfils |
|
08:30 |
| S. Kenin | L. Bronzetti |
|
09:00 | | FC Atyrau | FC Kairat |
|
09:00 |
| FC Tobol | Astana |
|
09:30 |
| A. Rinderknech | F. Passaro |
|
10:00 |
| R. Zarazúa | E. Cocciaretto |
|
10:30 | | Stade de Reims Women | PSG Women | |
10:30 | | FC Fleury Women | Montpellier Women | |
10:30 | | Girondins Bordeaux Women | O. Lyonnais Women | |
11:00 |
| FC Ordabasy | Aktobe |
|
11:00 |
| Yelimay Semey | FC Kyzylzhar |
|
12:35 | | Pittsburgh Pirates | Los Angeles Angels |
|
12:45 | | Club Brugge | Fiorentina |
|
13:00 |
| D. Evans | F. Fognini |
|
13:05 | | Philadelphia Phillies | Toronto Blue Jays |
|
13:10 | | Cleveland Guardians | Detroit Tigers |
|
13:15 | | St. Louis Cardinals | New York Mets |
|
14:05 | | Arsenal Sarandí | Estudiantes RC |
|
14:10 | | Kansas City Royals | Milwaukee Brewers |
|
14:20 | | Chicago Cubs | San Diego Padres |
|
14:30 |
| S. Errani | A. Anisimova |
|
15:00 | | Real Madrid | FC Bayern |
|
15:00 | | Peterborough | Oxford Utd. |
|
15:00 | | Barça Basket | Olympiacos Piraeus |
|
15:10 | | Los Angeles Dodgers | Miami Marlins |
|
15:37 | | Oakland Athletics | Texas Rangers |
|
17:05 |
| CA Colón | Los Andes |
|
18:00 | | Talleres Córdoba | Barcelona SC |
|
18:40 | | Cincinnati Reds | Arizona Diamondbacks |
|
18:45 | | Washington Nationals | Baltimore Orioles |
|
18:50 | | Tampa Bay Rays | Chicago White Sox |
|
19:05 | | New York Yankees | Houston Astros |
|
19:20 | | Atlanta Braves | Boston Red Sox |
|
19:30 | | Boston Bruins | Florida Panthers |
|
19:40 | | Minnesota Twins | Seattle Mariners |
|
20:00 | | Houston Dash | NJ/NY Gotham FC |
|
20:00 | | Indiana Pacers | New York Knicks |
|
20:30 |
| Botafogo | LDU Quito |
|
20:30 | | Trinidense | Boca Juniors | |
20:40 | | Colorado Rockies | San Francisco Giants |
|
22:00 |
| Millonarios | Bolívar |
|
22:00 | | Edmonton Oilers | Vancouver Canucks |
|
22:00 | | OL Reign | Kansas City Current |
|
22:00 | | San Diego Wave FC | Utah Royals FC | |
Tomorrow thursday, 5/9/2024 | ||||
05:00 |
| Round 1 ATP Masters 1000 |
| |
05:00 |
| Round 2 WTA 1000 |
| |
10:00 | | FC Bayern Women | Wolfsburg Women | |
13:10 | | Minnesota Twins | Seattle Mariners |
|
13:10 | | Cincinnati Reds | Arizona Diamondbacks |
|
14:00 | | Al Akhdoud | Al Nassr |
|
15:00 | | Bayer Leverkusen | AS Roma |
|
15:00 |
| Atalanta | O. Marseille |
|
15:00 |
| Olympiacos | Aston Villa |
|
15:10 | | Colorado Rockies | San Francisco Giants |
|
17:05 | | New York Yankees | Houston Astros |
|
18:00 |
| San Lorenzo | Independiente del Valle |
|
18:00 |
| Liverpool FC | Palmeiras | |
19:00 | | New York Rangers | Carolina Hurricanes |
|
19:00 |
| Cleveland Cavaliers | Boston Celtics |
|
19:40 | | Milwaukee Brewers | St. Louis Cardinals |
|
19:40 | | Chicago White Sox | Cleveland Guardians |
|
20:00 |
| Colo Colo | Fluminense |
|
20:00 |
| The Strongest | Estudiantes LP | |
20:00 |
| RB Bragantino | Racing Avellaneda | |
21:30 | | Colorado Avalanche | Dallas Stars |
|
21:30 |
| Dallas Mavericks | Oklahoma C. Thunder |
|
21:38 | | Los Angeles Angels | Kansas City Royals |
|
22:00 |
| U. Católica | U La Calera | |
22:00 |
| Deportivo Garcilaso | Lanús |
|
Friday, 5/10/2024 | ||||
04:45 | | French G.P. (Le Mans) Practice 1 |
| |
05:00 |
| Round 2 ATP Masters 1000 |
| |
05:00 |
| Round 2 WTA 1000 |
| |
09:00 |
| French G.P. (Le Mans) Practice 2 |
| |
11:00 | | KuPS | VPS |
|
12:30 | | RB Leipzig Women | Hoffenheim Women | |
13:00 | | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1860 München |
|
13:00 | | OB | Lyngby |
|
14:00 | | Al-Ittihad Jeddah Club | Al Ettifaq |
|
14:30 | | Südtirol | Palermo SSD |
|
14:30 | | FC Luzern | Grasshopper |
|
14:30 | | Lausanne Sport | FC Basel |
|
14:30 | | FC Barcelona Women | Athletic Women | |
14:30 | | Augsburg | Stuttgart |
|
14:45 | | Frosinone | Inter Milan |
|
15:00 | | Doncaster Rovers | Crewe Alexandra |
|
15:00 | | Alavés | Girona |
|
15:00 | | Nice | Le Havre AC |
|
15:00 | | Stade Brestois | Stade de Reims |
|
15:15 | | Chaves | FC Famalicão |
|
18:00 | | Sarmiento | Instituto |
|
18:40 | | Detroit Tigers | Houston Astros |
|
18:40 | | Pittsburgh Pirates | Chicago Cubs |
|
18:50 | | Tampa Bay Rays | New York Yankees |
|
19:00 | | Nacional | CA Fénix |
|
19:00 | | Loudoun United | El Paso Locomotive |
|
19:00 | | York United FC | Valour FC |
|
19:00 |
| New York Knicks | Indiana Pacers |
|
19:05 | | Baltimore Orioles | Arizona Diamondbacks |
|
19:07 | | Toronto Blue Jays | Minnesota Twins |
|
19:10 | | New York Mets | Atlanta Braves |
|
19:10 | | Boston Red Sox | Washington Nationals |
|
19:10 | | Miami Marlins | Philadelphia Phillies |
|
19:40 | | Chicago White Sox | Cleveland Guardians |
|
20:00 | | Deportivo Cuenca | Cumbayá FC |
|
20:10 | | Milwaukee Brewers | St. Louis Cardinals |
|
20:15 | | Argentinos Juniors | Rosario Central |
|
20:15 | | Newell's Old Boys | Platense |
|
20:40 | | Colorado Rockies | Texas Rangers |
|
21:30 |
| Denver Nuggets | Minnesota Timberwolves |
|
21:38 | | Los Angeles Angels | Kansas City Royals |
|
21:40 | | San Diego Padres | Los Angeles Dodgers |
|
21:40 | | Seattle Mariners | Oakland Athletics |
|
22:15 | | San Francisco Giants | Cincinnati Reds |
|